Close
Close
Close

Our staff

Amman, Jordan

Haneen Khatib
Country Manager Jordan
Sharaf Zou’bi
Senior Finance Officer

Beirut, Lebanon

Gemma Bennink
Regional Programme Director
Jeltsje de Blauw
Regional Programme Manager
Hussein Abou Ismail
Finance Officer
Adam Sleiman
Senior Project Officer
Nabil Halwani
Regional Communication Coordinator

Belgrade, Serbia

Verica Koraćević
Head of Acquisition
Simon Briggs
Business Development Consultant
Dusan Radivojevic
Business Development Officer
Ivana Spasojević
General Ledger Accountant
Dragana Bulatovic
Assistant of General Ledger Accountant
Ana Nesovic
Finance officer
Tamara Ljubic
HR Advisor
Tijana Bjelic
HR Advisor
Danijela Marjanovic
Office Manager
Laza Lazarevic
M&E Data Officer

Bujumbura, Burundi

Jesper de Wit
Country Manager
Floriane Favie Kaneza
Programme Manager
Godefroid Nintunze
Agribusiness Incubation Supervisor
Vincent Bihimvyumuderi
Sales and Procurement Officer
Joseph Mahoro
Logistics officer
Desire Gikoro
Finance Officer

Erbil, Kurdistan Region of Iraq

Raheil Aziz Qaradaghy
Country Manager
Lawan M. Pasha
Finance Officer
Ranjdar Khalid Abdullah
Senior Project Officer
Sharif Ahmed
Senior Project Officer
Shahen Muhammed
Project Officer
Firas Deeb
Consultant
Barzi Bakir
Communication Officer

Gaziantep, Turkey

Barat Azizov
Country Manager
Abdurrahman Elseyyidahmad
Regional Finance Manager
Ola Batta
Regional Programme Coordinator
Habip Avci
Senior Finance & Logistics Officer
Alican Yeşiltepe
Finance Officer
Shady Haj Hasan
Project Officer
Ola Enis
Project Officer
Mohammad Aljaradi
Project Officer
Büşra Dundar
Project Officer
Mukhles Khiarah
Regional ME and Reporting Manager
Muhammad Khair Alhariri
Regional ME and Reporting Officer
Ahmed Alsheikh
Regional ME&R Officer
Salih Zencir
Procurement and Logistics Officer
Şafak Ceren
Senior Project Officer
Halil Can Emre
Blended Learning Specialist
Banu Yakut
E-commerce & Entrepreneurship Specialist

Hargeysa, Somaliland

Moukhtar Mohamoud Mohumed
Senior Finance Officer

Istanbul, Turkey

Yannick du Pont
Director
Mohammed Skaik
Regional Business Development Manager
Gonca Girit Mcdaniel
Regional Programme Manager
Gunsu Usanmaz
Business Development Officer
Emre Usta
Communication and Visibility Specialist

Juba, South Sudan

Pieter de Vries
Country Manager
Joyce Sebit
Senior Programme Officer
Sam Bosco
Administration and Finance Officer
Benjamin Ndikiri
Business Support Officer
Rhoda Yar Bol
Business Support Officer
Ating Benson Charles
Business Support Officer

Kigali, Rwanda

Marthe Paauwe
Regional Programme Director: Sub-Sahara Africa
Elizabeth Kooper
Regional Finance Manager
Candide Uwituze
Finance & Admin Officer
Fidele Kampayana
Regional M&E Coordinator
Oscar Nzayirambaho
Agribusiness Coach Rwanda
Thomas Niyitegeka
Agribusiness Coach
Jean Paul Mushumba
Agribusiness Coach
Corneille Mutijana
Agribusiness Coach

Monrovia, Liberia

Michael Doe
Country Manager
Joseph K. Mensah
Entrepreneurship Center Manager
Stanford Peabody
Business Development Manager
Samson Wonnah
Programme Officer
Barbara Doe-Quarbo
Finance Officer
Aaron Marvolo
Programme Officer

Pristina, Kosovo

Valentina Qarri
Representative

Ramallah, Palestinian Territories

Dina Almasaeid
Programme Manager

Skopje, North Macedonia

Todor Panevski
Head of ICT
Igor Stanković
ICT Developer
Leonid Kodovski
ICT Developer
Kastodin Gicchev
ICT Developer

Tunis, Tunisia

Abdelhak Souissi
Senior Programme Support Officer
Mohamed Elsawi
Regional Finance Manager

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Michel Richter
Director of Programmes
Esther Bosgra
Director of Operations
Addie van Dalen
Director of Finance
Simon van Melick
Programme Manager & Head of Communications
Giselle Schellekens
Management and Strategy SPARK
Meri de Campos
Regional Programme Manager
Sarah Page
Communication Coordinator
Nikolaos Koufos
M&E and Quality Assurance Officer
Tinja Huijgen
Finance and Control Manager
Muhannad Said
Project Controller
Yoseph Derese
Project Controller
Goodman Woldeyohannes
Project Controller
Nazek Magdy
Programme Officer
Liesbeth Molenaar
Office Manager