Close
Close
Close

Our staff

Amman, Jordan

Haneen Khatib
Country Manager Jordan
Murad Hamzeh
SME Development Specialist
Sharaf Zou’bi
Senior Finance Officer
Islam Omari
Junior Finance Officer
Farah Khattab
Communication Officer
Lina Abu Awwad
Project Officer
Majdal Mohrabi
Project Officer
Fadi Al-Daoud
Project Officer
Nadine Radaidah
Junior Project Officer
Hind Ghuneim
Junior Project Officer
Mahmoud A. S. Abdallah
Driver and Office Assistance

Beirut, Lebanon

Gemma Bennink
Regional Programme Director
Jeltsje de Blauw
Regional Operations Manager
Nadine Slim
Regional Finance Officer
Hussein Abou Ismail
Finance Officer
Jihad Saab
Project Officer
Nicolas Farah
Project Officer
Adam Sleiman
Project Officer
Nabil Halwani
Regional Communication Coordinator

Belgrade, Serbia

Verica Koraćević
Head of Acquisition
Simon Briggs
Business Development Consultant
Dusan Radivojevic
Business Development Officer
Ivana Spasojević
General Ledger Accountant
Dragana Bulatovic
Assistant of General Ledger Accountant
Ana Nesovic
Finance officer
Laza Lazarevic
M&E Data Officer
Tamara Ljubic
HR Advisor
Tijana Bjelic
HR Advisor
Mihajlo Cicmilovic
Project Controller
Danijela Milanovic
Office Manager

Bujumbura, Burundi

Giselle Schellekens
Country Manager
Floriane Favie Kaneza
Programme Manager
Godefroid Nintunze
Agribusiness Incubation Supervisor
Vincent Bihimvyumuderi
Sales and Procurement Officer
Elyse Ndayihimbaze
Programme and Communication Officer
Joseph Mahoro
Logistics officer

Erbil, Kurdistan Region of Iraq

Raheil Aziz Qaradaghy
Country Manager
Alan S. Muhealddin
Finance Officer
Ranjdar Khalid Abdullah
Senior Project Officer
Sharif Ahmed
Senior Project Officer
Shahen Muhammed
Project Officer
Firas Deeb
Consultant

Gaziantep, Turkey

Barat Azizov
Country Manager
Ceren Genc
Lead Expert Higher Education
Abdurrahman Elseyyidahmad
Regional Finance Manager
Ola Batta
Regional Programme Coordinator
Ibrahim Halil Timurtas
Project Coordinator
Fatma Kumas
Education Manager
Habip Avci
Senior Finance & Logistics Officer
Alican Yeşiltepe
Finance Officer
Shady Haj Hasan
Project Officer
Ola Enis
Project Officer
Mohammad Aljaradi
Project Officer
Büşra Dundar
Programme Assistant
Mukhles Khiarah
Regional ME and Reporting Manager
Sila Yildirim
Regional M&E Assistant
Muhammad Khair Alhariri
Regional ME and Reporting Officer
Irem Karakaya
Regional Communication Officer

Hargeysa, Somaliland

Mursal Jama
SME Development Specialist
Joachim Thomas Oluba
Senior Programme Manager Somalia
Moukhtar Mohamoud Mohumed
Finance Officer

Istanbul, Turkey

Yannick du Pont
Director
Mohammed Skaik
Regional Business Development Manager
Gonca Girit Mcdaniel
Programme Manager
Gunsu Usanmaz
Business Development Officer

Juba, South Sudan

Pieter de Vries
Country Manager
Joyce Sebit
Senior Programme Officer
Sam Bosco
Administration and Finance Officer
Benjamin Ndikiri
Business Support Officer
Rhoda Yar Bol
Business Support Officer
Ating Benson Charles
Business Support Officer

Kigali, Rwanda

Marthe Paauwe
Regional Programme Director: Sub-Sahara Africa
Jean de Dieu Ndacyayisenga
Programme Manager
Elizabeth Kooper
Regional Finance Manager
Candide Uwituze
Finance & Admin Officer
Fidele Kampayana
Regional M&E Coordinator
Oscar Nzayirambaho
Agribusiness Coach Rwanda
Theotime Rutabubura
Agribusiness Coach
Thomas Niyitegeka
Agribusiness Coach
Jean Paul Mushumba
Agribusiness Coach
Corneille Mutijana
Agribusiness Coach

Monrovia, Liberia

Levi Zangai
Country Manager
Joseph K. Mensah
Entrepreneurship Center Manager
Samson Wonnah
Programme Officer
Barbara Doe-Quarbo
Finance Officer

Pristina, Kosovo

Valentina Qarri
Representative

Ramallah, Palestinian Territories

Dina Almasaeid
Programme Manager

Skopje, North Macedonia

Todor Panevski
Head of ICT
Igor Stanković
ICT Developer
Leonid Kodovski
ICT Developer
Kastodin Gicchev
ICT Developer

Tripoli, Libya

Othman Elmabrouk
Regional Finance Assistant

Tunis, Tunisia

Majdalene Bentaher
Regional Programme Director: North Africa
Daniel McCormik
Regional Deputy Programme Manager
Karim Hammami
SME Specialist
Abdelhak Souissi
Programme Support Officer
Mohamed Elsawi
Regional Finance Manager
Ashraf Bouazizi
Logistics Officer

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Michel Richter
Director of Programmes
Esther Bosgra
Director of Operations
Addie van Dalen
Director of Finance
Simon van Melick
Programme Manager & Head of Communications
Sarah Page
Communication Coordinator
Annelle Akanova
Communication Officer
Nikolaos Koufos
M&E and Quality Assurance Officer
Muhannad Said
Project Controller
Meri de Campos
Regional Programme Manager
Yoseph Derese
Project Controller
Goodman Woldeyohannes
Project Controller
Nazek Magdy
Programme Officer
Liesbeth Molenaar
Office Manager